Monthly SEO packages and local SEO pricing

Our monthly SEO packages are built for local businesses that want more calls from Google and AI search without a long contract. Every plan includes Google Business Profile work, a review strategy and AI visibility tracking. There are no setup fees, and you can cancel anytime from your dashboard.

Not sure which plan fits? Get your Growth Score first and it will point you to the right one.

Contact us

Monthly price, no setup fees

  • Starter Growth$257/mo
  • Growth ProMost popular$425/mo
  • Growth Elite$675/mo
Month to monthNo contractsCancel anytime
Compare what each plan includes

Our local SEO packages

Pick a package and check out online. Month to month. No contracts, no setup fees, cancel anytime from your dashboard.

See prices for

Starter Growth

For one location that needs a stronger Google presence.

$257/month

Get Starter Growth
  • Google Business Profile optimization
  • A new Google Business Profile post every month
  • Review strategy to get more Google reviews
  • Basic local citation cleanup
  • 3 premium audit reports a month
  • Monthly strategy update

Growth Pro

Most popular

Full local SEO for businesses ready to grow.

$425/month

Get Growth Pro

Everything in Starter Growth, plus:

  • Complete on-page SEO
  • Technical SEO
  • Multi-location SEO
  • Content optimization
  • Keyword tracking
  • 10 premium audit reports a month
  • Competitor analysis
  • Advanced Google Business Profile optimization
  • Conversion rate improvements

Growth Elite

Everything done for you, plus lead capture.

$675/month

Get Growth Elite

Everything in Growth Pro, plus:

  • Unlimited SEO improvements
  • New landing pages when you need them
  • AI chatbot that captures leads
  • CRM automation
  • Call tracking
  • Monthly strategy meeting
  • Full reporting dashboard
  • Advanced technical SEO
  • Content strategy
  • AI automation
Contact us

Cost

How much does local SEO cost?

In the US, many local SEO agencies charge $1,500 or more a month, and most ask for a contract of six to twelve months. Freelancers can cost less, but you manage the work yourself.

Our local SEO pricing is simpler. You pay $257, $425 or $675 a month, depending on how much you want done. Our platform handles the tracking and reporting, so our team can spend its time on the fixes that bring in calls.

Contact us
Monthly cost of local SEO
Typical SEO agency$1,500 or more
AI SEO For Me, Starter Growth$257
AI SEO For Me, Growth Pro$425
AI SEO For Me, Growth Elite$675

Getting started

What happens after you buy

You choose a plan and pay online. Within one business day, you get access to your dashboard and a short setup guide. You connect your website and your Google Business Profile, which takes a few minutes. Our team then records your starting point and begins with the quick fixes in the first two weeks. From then on, you get a report every month showing what we did and what changed.

  1. 01 · Day 1

    Choose a plan and pay online

  2. 02 · Within one business day

    Get your dashboard and setup guide

  3. 03 · A few minutes

    Connect your website and Google Business Profile

  4. 04 · First two weeks

    We record your starting point and make quick fixes

  5. 05 · Every month

    A report showing what we did and what changed

Contact us

Value

Is paying for local SEO worth it?

For most local businesses, one or two extra jobs a month cover the cost of a plan. A single new patient, a roof repair or a legal case is often worth more than a full month of our most expensive plan. The work also builds over time. Unlike ads, your rankings and reviews keep bringing in calls even in months when you spend nothing extra.

Contact us

One or two extra jobs a month cover the cost of a plan.

And unlike ads, rankings and reviews keep bringing in calls.

Compare

SEO agency pricing compared

Typical SEO agencyAI SEO For Me
Monthly costOften $1,500 or more$257 to $675
Setup feeCommonNone
ContractOften 6 to 12 monthsNone, cancel anytime
Getting startedSales calls and a proposalBuy online in minutes
AI visibility trackingSometimes, often extraIncluded in every plan
Contact us

In every plan

What all of our monthly SEO packages include

Google Business Profile optimization, monthly profile posts, a review strategy, local citation cleanup, AI visibility tracking across the major AI tools, a live Growth Score, and a monthly report written in plain language. Read more about our local SEO for small business.

  • Google Business Profile optimization
  • Monthly profile posts
  • A review strategy
  • Local citation cleanup
  • AI visibility tracking
  • A live Growth Score
  • A monthly report in plain language
Contact us

Frequently asked questions

Are there contracts or setup fees?

No. All plans are month to month with no setup fees.

Can I cancel anytime?

Yes. You can cancel from your dashboard whenever you like.

Can I change plans later?

Yes. You can move up or down between plans.

Does this replace my SEO agency?

For most local businesses, yes. Our plans cover what a typical agency retainer of $1,500 or more a month does.

Do you offer custom plans for larger businesses?

If you have many locations or special needs, contact us and we will talk it through.

Contact us

Not sure where to start?

Get your Growth Score in under two minutes and see which plan fits your business.